CIO Pulse
Aurelius Family Office · as of Oct 5, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
AUM
$248.6M
Risk
72
Drift
6.4
Policy exceptions
2
Decisions waiting
2
Market regime
Volatility Transition
Neutral → Defensive
Needs attention
Decision · RB-2026-0911-ASector / Portfolio Rebalance$8.4M · 91% confidenceWaitingDecision · PX-2026-0911-DDigital Asset Policy Alignment$2.0M · 88% confidenceWaitingPolicy exceptionTechnology above policy maximum18.7% vs 17.0% maxSoft breachPolicy exceptionDigital assets above policy maximum5.8% vs 5.0% maxSoft breachAllocation driftDrift score 6.4Technology and digital overweights drive driftElevatedEventEdgeFOMC decision and press conferenceOct 10, 2026 · 2:00 PM ETHighData health98% composite healthOpen exceptions in the data queueReview
Today
RegimeVolatility Transition82% confidence · since Sep 26, 2026Upcoming · InflationAugust CPI revisionOct 12, 2026 · 8:30 AM ETUpcoming · PolicyQuarterly index reconstitutionOct 13, 2026ResearchRebalancing research package ready for review91% research confidenceDemo intelligence feedRegime engine holds Volatility Transition at 82% confidenceOct 5, 2026 · 7:30 AM ETBriefing · placeholderGood Morning — Oct 5 decision briefDemo briefing placeholder
Simulated · Prototype data · Nothing has been executed
Command Center
Command Center
Portfolio Intelligence & Rebalancing OversightData as of
Oct 5, 2026 · 4:00 PM ET
What changed
Technology concentration and digital-asset exposure remain above policy thresholds while the market regime has shifted toward volatility transition.
Why it matters
Portfolio risk is increasingly concentrated in exposures most sensitive to the current regime change.
Watch / decide
Two decision packages require human review — the sector rebalance and the digital-asset policy alignment. Together they would reduce portfolio drift from 6.4 to 2.1 and eliminate both soft policy breaches.
Confidence 91%
State · Drift · Context
Portfolio Condition
Assets under management
$248.6M
USD · normalized across all sources
Key allocation & policy deltas
TechnologySoft breach
18.7% current · 15.0% target
+3.7pp vs target+1.7pp beyond limit
Digital assetsSoft breach
5.8% current · 5.0% maximum
+0.8pp beyond limit
Cash / liquidityWithin policy
12.6% current · 10.0% minimum
+2.6pp headroom
Composite portfolio state
Portfolio broadly stable within the intended envelope; policy drift and regime risk require attention.
CurrentIntendedPolicy limit
Attention stream1 / 5
TechnologySoft breach
18.7% current
17.0% policy max
Current → proposed · combined packageRB-2026-0911-A + PX-2026-0911-D · pending approval
Drift6.4→2.1
Risk72→58
Soft breaches2→0
Cash12.6%→13.0%
Ranked by portfolio consequence
What Needs Attention
Regime context · since Sep 26, 2026
Market Context
82%
RegimeVolatility Transition
LiquidityTightening
LeadershipDefensive rotation
Cross-asset correlationRising
Event pressureModerate
Rotation signal
XLU
+0.72
XLE
+0.18
XLV
+0.21
XLK
-0.64
XLY
-0.41
Human approval required
Decisions Waiting
2 open
DecisionPriorityConf.Expected impactReview state
High
91%
Technology 18.7% → 17.0% · Drift 6.4 → 3.6 · Breaches 2 → 1
Medium
88%
Digital assets 5.8% → 5.0% · Breaches 1 → 0
Decision timeline
- Oct 5 · 3:42 PM ETResearch package published for committee review.AI Rebalancing Research
- Oct 5 · 11:15 AM ETDigital asset breach escalated to the decision queue.Risk Office